Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Great Valley Creating a New Age of Learning

Logo Title

Our Staff

Please note that our staff directories are updated as new employees complete the onboarding process. Information about staff and their assignments is updated throughout the year and frequently throughout the summer months. 

1 2 > showing 1 - 99 of 135 constituents

Ms. Maria Baquero-Berryman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language

Ms. Kimberly Barben

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Mr. Joshua Barr

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mrs. Yvonne Bauer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language

Gordon Baum

Titles: Head Custodian
Departments: Facilities

Ms. Meridith Bebee

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Mr. Erik Beck

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language

Kelsey Bogan

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Library

Mr. Joseph Bradley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Mrs. Stephanie Bricker

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mrs. Heather Cain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Dr. Heidi Capetola

Titles: Principal
Departments: Main Office

Mr. James Carminito

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Mrs. Erin Catalano

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language

Mrs. Carole Chappelle

Titles: M.O./Discp. Clerical Aide
Departments: Main Office

Linda Chuong

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Mr. Pat Connors

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Main Office

Mrs. Kathleen Crisi

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Pam Crump

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Services

Ms. Anne Dale

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Art

Meghan Daney

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Mrs. Amy Delaney

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Kelsey DeMarcantonio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Mr. Park dePorry

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Ms. Ann DiMedio

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Kelly DiPrinzio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Mrs. Katherine Domizio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music

Mrs. Diamand Donovan

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Lynne Dore

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language

Mrs. Megan Druckenmiller

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Mr. Paul Egleston

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mrs. Sarah Eldredge

Titles: Math
Departments: Math

Mr. Matt Ellis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mr. Thomas Esterly

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Mrs. Shannon Evans

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Mr. Mark Fischer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Mrs. Leslie Gamma

Titles: Technical Coordinator
Departments: Counseling

Ms. Jane Garon

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Mr. Scott Gee

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Mrs. Sherry Gillooly

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Business

Miss Megan Given

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Barbara Goodale

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language

Miss Kristen Green

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Student Services

Shaun Green

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Facilities

Brenda Haley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Dr. Barbara Hanes

Titles: Teacher
Departments: French/Gifted

Ms. Sierra Hart

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Mr. Kyle Hess

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Ms. Karin Hufnagl

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Mrs. Christine Izard

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Student Services, Psychologist

Ms. Erin Jochym

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mr. Keith Johnson

Titles: Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics

Mr. Robert Johnson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Ms. Nicole Jones

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Mrs. Carrie Kane

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Mrs. Delores Kash

Titles: Aide
Departments: Aide

Mr. Dustin Kasper

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Mrs. Christa Keister

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Main Office

Mrs. Nancy Kiley

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Ms. Renee Kilpatrick

Titles: Transition Coordinator
Departments: Student Services

Ms. Amanda Kincade

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Ms. Susanne Knupp

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Lisa Larkin

Titles: K-12 Nurse Floater
Departments: Nurse

Bobby Lavelle

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Mrs. Leah Lederman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mrs. Gloria Lego

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Mr. Matthew Lehman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Ms. Jona Lieberman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language

Mrs. Lynne Lighthill

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Nicole Lombardi

Titles: Teacher on Assignment
Departments: Student Support Services

Miss Tess Lutz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Mrs. Jacquelyn Mack

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Mrs. Ashlyn Marabella

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Mr. Chris Marley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Michelle Marnie

Titles: Physical Therapist
Departments: Physical Therapist

Mr. Jeffrey Martin

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Mr. William Mayberry

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Mr. Bernard McCauley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Gifted

Mr. Henry McCloskey

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Main Office

Gerald McGrath

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Mr. William McNamara

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Mrs. Nicole Mercadante

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Family & Consumer Science

Mrs. Angie Michaels

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Student Support Services

Ms. Jennifer Michewicz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mr. David Moffett

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mr. Donald Morabito

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Dr. Paige Morabito

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Gifted

Mrs. Alison Morse

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Nurse

Mr. Jeffrey Moyer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science

Dr. Jamie Mozzone

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Patricia Mulholland

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Student Services, Social Worker

Mrs. Lisa Nackers

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Mrs. Kelly Neary

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Candy Neely

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Counseling

Ms. Christina Nikodemski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Miss Emily O'Connor

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math

Mrs. Jennifer O'Mara

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Mr. Patrick Oswald

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies

Mr. Steve Partain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math
1 2 > showing 1 - 99 of 135 constituents